Records/Results - "Become part of the written history of the oldest road race in Kansas!"

LAKE ATWOOD TEN MILE MEN'S TEAM COMPETITON - SUB 55:00 TEAMS - 1972-2015

Rank Year City St Members Average
1 1980 Boulder CO  Chuck Hattersley, Bob Fink, Dennis Wilson  49:48
2 1983 Hays KS Fred Torneden, Curt Shelman, Randy Kinder 50:35
3 1980 Lawrence KS  Bruce Coldsmith, Tim Tays, Jeff Hayes  50:53
4 1999 Albuquerque NM Andrew Musava,Teddy Mitchell,Eddy Hellebuyck 51:00
5 1991 Boulder CO Brian Cann, Chris Prior, Brent Friesth 51:07
6 1989 Wichita KS Peter Williams, Curt Shelman, J.P.Worcester 51:24
7 1990 Wichita KS Trey Harrison, Bob McAnany, Curt Shelman 51:45
8 2003 Albuquerque NM Jackton Odhiambo,Teddy Mitchell,Eddy Hellebuyck 52:11
9 2015 Boulder CO Mario Macias, Carlos Trujillo, Alex Wolf-Root 52:11
10 1982 Lawrence KS  Tim Tays, Ted Crank, Dan Owens  52:23
11 1982 Hays KS  Curt Shelman, Randy Kinder, Joel Sumearll  52:40
12 1978 Hutchinson KS  Ted Crank, Carl Nicholson, David Zuk  52:44
13 1976 Denver CO  John Hunsaker, Jon Sinclair, Tom Geslin,  52:59
14 1978 Hays KS Fred Torneden, Garry Sigle, Dan Smithhisler 53:14
15 2006 Ft Collins CO Austin Vigil, Paul DiGrappa,Brian Dumm 53:15
16 1976 Salina KS Tony Brien, Richard Bradbury, Mike Coburn 53:24
17 1984 Hutchinson KS Ted Crank, David Keller, Bob Luder 53:27
18 1980 Southwest NE Ray Schlegel, Dave Bosley, Barry Lucas 53:40
19 1998 Ft Collins CO Eddy Hellebuyck,Rich Davis,Jeremy Spreitzer 53:52
20 1988 Hays KS J.P.Worcester, Kirk Hunter, Steve Lenz 53:53
21 1999 Ft Collins CO Rich Davis,Rob Shoaf,Brad Pace 54:00
22 2006 Loveland CO Andrew Letherby,Gannon White, Brad Pace 54:01
23 1982 Boulder CO John Hunsaker, Larry Hayden, Joe Hunsaker 54:08
24 1978 Lincoln NE Carl Stromberg, Ray Stevens, Dick Cameron 54:12
25 1981 Hays KS  Stacey Cooke, Robert McAnany, Tony Wilcox  54:19
26 1984 Lincoln NE Ray Schlegel, Ralph Miller, Myron Graham 54:23
27 2001 Hays KS Eddy Hellebuyck,Junior Vasquez,Kirk Hunter 54:24
28 1985 Hutchinson KS Bob Luder, David Keller, Ted Crank 54:25
29 2015 Colorado Springs CO Kenny Foster, Robby Young, Steve Chu 54:27
29 1978 Salina KS Larry Curran, Rick Yager, Skip Olsen 54:31
30 1997 Ft Collins CO Jim Giveans, Matt Shubert, Rich Davis 54:32
31 1977 Hays KS Fred Torneden, Steve Herrman, Bill Lowry 54:36
32 1983 Kearney NE Derry Trampe, David Jantz, Brian Bergt 54:52
33 1983 Lincoln NE Ray Schlegel, Bryan Clark, Ralp[h Miller 54:56
34 1981 Southwest NE Ray Schlegel, Noel Timmons, David Jantz 54:57
35 1977 Hutchinson KS Ted Crank, David Zuk, Dennis Weder 54:59

 

Complete results for races from 1972 through 2006:

72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87| 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16

 

Honor Runners for Age Divisions 14-15 through 80-84:

14-15 | 16-17 | 18-19 | 20-24 | 25-29 | 30-34 | 35-39 | 40-44 | 45-49 | 50-84 | Women

 

Team Records: Men | Women | Teens | Family

 

Age Records: Men by Age | Women by Age

 

State and Nation Records: Men's Women's

 

Family Records:  Family Records

 

Other Lists:  Top Three Finishers | Hall of Fame | Honoree Starters | Directors