Records/Results - "Become part of the written history of the oldest road race in Kansas!"

No other race anywhere in the world keeps as many detailed records as the Lake Atwood Ten Mile. If you run the Ten Mile in Atwood, you become part of the written history of a race that has received national attention from RUNNERS WORLD magazine and RUNNING TIMES magazine.

2011 Women's Results

Place Percent G Rank G Percent YEAR LAST FIRST AGE CITY County ST TIME
1 2011 Licktieg Kaci 24 Omaha NE 63:39:56
2 2011 Burk Abigail 18 Bliss ID 81:49:47
3 2011 Lori Leonard 49 Dannebrog NE 84:07:66
4 2011 Venda Young 51 Hays Ellis KS 85:50:17
5 2011 Buesing Allie 17 Cozad NE 87:58:06
6 2011 Samantha Carlson 15 Cozad NE 87:58:06
7 2011 Sigler Riley 16 Cozad NE 87:58:06
8 2010 Vallin Dona 42 83:52:00
9 2010 Young Venda 50 85:04:00
10 2010 Burnum Andi 26 89:17:00
11 2010 Balthazor Kami 36 95:54:00
12 2010 Heskitt Jill 47 96:12:00
13 2010 Chapman Shannon 28 106:39:00

 

2010 Men's Results

Place Percent G Rank G Percent YEAR LAST FIRST AGE CITY County ST TIME
1       2010 Macia Maro 25 Boulder Boulder CO 49:41:00
2 2010 Stang James 25 Little Rock AR 50:44:00
3 2010 Reindl Greg 26 Boulder Boulder CO 52:37:00
4 2010 Young Robby 24 Boulder Boulder CO 52:52:00
5       2010 Rich Adam 29 Boulder Boulder CO 53:22:00
6 2010 Glaab Josh 27 54:36:00
7 2010 Seimers Art 37 Boulder Boulder CO 54:52:00
8       2010 Folkerts Steve 38     CO 55:58:00
9       2010 Nichols John 27     - 57:29:00
10 2010 Hamiter Mark 27 AR 57:55:00
11 2010 Nichols Tom 27 58:29:00
12 2010 Mitchel Teddy 38 AR 69:22:00
13 2010 Johnson Matthew 27 73:56:00
14 2010 Lewis Walter 50 74:02:00
15 2010 McAnany Bob 53 Hay Ellis KS 75:23:00
16 2010 Peckham Keegan 20 Atwood Rawlins KS 75:33:00
17 2010 Filley Mike 43 76:42:00
18 2010 Young Dana 46 77:52:00
19 2010 Pardee Noah 11 Colby Thomas KS 77:55:00
20 2010 Hendricks Chad 30 79:02:00
21 2010 Texter Raymond 56 79:15:00
22 2010 Pardee Tom 42 Colby Thomas KS 80:05:00
23 2010 Scoville Steve 55 Elwood Gosper NE 82:10:00
24 2010 Baltazor Jamey 36 84:59:00
25 2010 Faringer Dustin 33 Cozd Dawson NE 85:57:00
26 2010 Streck Steve 52 Norton Norton KS 87:24:00
27 2010 Lapp Richard 56 87:24:00
28 2010 Pekham Charles 60 91:21:00
29 2010 Lindberg Glyn 48 92:07:00
30 2010 McCandless Don 62 Lexington Dawson NE 99:47:00
31 2010 Metzer Marvin 82 McCook Red Willow NE 132:31:00

 

Complete results for races from 1972 through 2008:

72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87| 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15

 

Honor Runners for Age Divisions 14-15 through 80-84:

14-15 | 16-17 | 18-19 | 20-24 | 25-29 | 30-34 | 35-39 | 40-44 | 45-49 | 50-84 | Women

 

Team Records: Men | Women | Teens | Family

 

Age Records: Men by Age | Women by Age

 

State and Nation Records: Men's Women's

 

Family Records:  Family Records

 

Other Lists:  Top Three Finishers | Hall of Fame | Honoree Starters | Directors