Records/Results - "Become part of the written history of the oldest road race in Kansas!"

No other race anywhere in the world keeps as many detailed records as the Lake Atwood Ten Mile. If you run the Ten Mile in Atwood, you become part of the written history of a race that has received national attention from RUNNERS WORLD magazine and RUNNING TIMES magazine.

LAKE ATWOOD TEN MILE 2006 Honor Runners

Men:  Myron Leinwetter, Gannon White, Brian Dumm, Brad Pace, Steve Scoville, Andrew Leatherby, Marvin Metzer, Paul DiGrappa, Don McCandless, Austin Vigil, Bob McAnany and Noel Pace.  Women: Kim Jones, Maria Korb, Amy Hayes and Margaret Kritzer

2006 Women's Results

Place Percent G Rank G Percent YEAR LAST FIRST AGE CITY County ST TIME
1 18% 6 25% 2006 Hayes Amy 45 Fort Collins Larimer CO 1:09:06
2 25% 8 33% 2006 Kritzer Margaret 47 Fort Collins Larimer CO 1:12:28
3 34% 13 54% 2006 Jones. Kim 48 Fort Collins Larimer CO 1:15:40
4 37% 3 23% 2006 Korb Maria  53 Fort Collins Larimer CO 1:16:43
5 43% 35 44% 2006 Steiger Becky 31 Oakley Logan KS 1:18:59
6 49% 11 52% 2006 Renner Emily 16 Vermillion SD SD 1:21:04
7 60% 15 63% 2006 Henry Jennifer 46 Arapahoe Furnas NE 1:25:13
8 85% 36 90% 2006 Leonard Laurie 43 McDonald Rawlins KS 1:35:55
9 98% 12 92% 2006 Leinwetter Tandy 51 Rossville Shawnee KS 1:48:50
10 99% 13 100% 2006 Andrews Peg 50 McCook Red Willow NE 1:51:48

 

2005 Men's Results

Place Percent G Rank G Percent YEAR LAST FIRST AGE CITY County ST TIME
1 0% 1 0% 2006 Letherby Andrew 32 International XX Australia 48:36
2 1% 3 1% 2006 Vigil Austin 25 Fort Collins Larimer CO 50:23
3 4% 36 11% 2006 DiGrappa Paul 25 Castlerock Douglas CO 53:24
4 6% 33 8% 2006 White Gannon 30 Greeley Weld CO 54:32
5 10% 112 27% 2006 Dumm Brian 23 Fairfax VI VA 55:57
6 19% 1 1% 2006 Pace. Brad 50 Fort Collins Larimer CO 58:55
7 26% 6 3% 2006 McAnany Bob 49 Hays Ellis KS 1:00:51
8 72% 104 52% 2006 Kopp David 48 Eagle Eagle CO 1:13:14
9 73% 293 75% 2006 Hayden Daniel 32 Goodland Sherman KS 1:13:43
10 78% 319 82% 2006 Kasten Jayson 31 DuPont WA WA 1:15:50
11 79% 53 47% 2006 Renner.. Kenneth 52 Vermillion SD SD 1:16:09
12 81% 57 51% 2006 Leinwetter… Myron 51 Rossville Shawnee KS 1:17:15
13 83% 61 54% 2006 Texter Raymond 52 Wray Yuma CO 1:18:16
14 86% 67 60% 2006 Andrews Randy 51 McCook Red Willow NE 1:19:48
15 87% 71 63% 2006 Scoville Steve 51 Elwood Cass NE 1:20:45
16 70% 96 48% 2006 Streck Steve 46 Norton Norton KS 1:22:32
17 95% 41 85% 2006 McCandless Don 58 Lexington Dawson NE 1:28:41
18 97% 1 14% 2006 Pace.. Noel 76 Loveland Larimer CO 1:32:32
19 98% 295 98% 2006 Pardee Tom 38 Colby Thomas KS 1:33:02
20 99% 108 96% 2006 Barker Tom 51 York York NE 1:41:48
21 100% 6 86% 2006 Metzer Marv   78 McCook Red Willow NE 1:49:00

 

Complete results for races from 1972 through 2006:

72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87| 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15

 

Honor Runners for Age Divisions 14-15 through 80-84:

14-15 | 16-17 | 18-19 | 20-24 | 25-29 | 30-34 | 35-39 | 40-44 | 45-49 | 50-84 | Women

 

Team Records: Men | Women | Teens | Family

 

Age Records: Men by Age | Women by Age

 

State and Nation Records: Men's Women's

 

Family Records:  Family Records

 

Other Lists:  Top Three Finishers | Hall of Fame | Honoree Starters | Directors